Note: Temporary local network issues may cause problems accessing the atlas at the present time. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Contest & Challenges

This page contains an overview of the various contests and challenges related to the atlas, and the winners of these.

1-year Anniversary Contest

This contest was held during the month of february in 2018 to celebrate the 1-year anniversary of the community atlas. 29 entries competed for the prize for best map, as well as two prizes randomly drawn from the participants.

Winner

Feralwood Forest
ScottA
Best Map

Magumul Empire
Quenten Walker
Random Draw

Star Map - Polar Rectangular
Wyvern
Random Draw

Participants

  1. Star Map - Twin Hemispheres (Wyvern)
  2. Star Map - Planisphere (Wyvern)
  3. Star Map - Polar Rectangular (Wyvern)
  4. Star Map - Polar Long Rectangular (Wyvern)
  5. Magumul Empire (Quenten Walker)
  6. Souza Inn (Quenten Walker)
  7. Leonder Imperium (Quenten Walker)
  8. Feather Woods (Cernunnos)
  9. Al-Sanadin (Cernunnos)
  10. Emerald Crown Forest (ScottA)
  11. Feralwood Forest (ScottA)
  12. Wolfsbane Moor (ScottA)
  13. Mooserun (ScottA)
  14. Stormwatch (ScottA)
  15. Peristiwa Peninsula (Lorelei)
  16. Ambracia (Lorelei)
  17. Forrestal Chapel - Exterior (Shessar)
  18. Forrestal Chapel - Interior (Shessar)
  19. Forrestal Chapel - Battlemap (Shessar)
  20. Ghost Tower Dungeon (JimP)
  21. Ghost Tower (JimP)
  22. Lampoteuo City (Josh Plunkett)
  23. The Lucky Grain Inn (Josh Plunkett)
  24. The Wound (Josh Plunkett)
  25. Creepers Cave (Josh Plunkett)
  26. Lampoteuo Region (Josh Plunkett)
  27. Kentoria (Gathar)
  28. Malhavania (Kathorus)
  29. Loksa Environs (Kathorus)



June 2018 Challenge - Floorplans

Winner

Mooserun Bakehouse
Peter Forster
Best Map

Participants

  1. Dwyan Church (Lorelei)
  2. Lonely Well Inn Cellar (Lorelei)
  3. Lonely Well Inn (Lorelei)
  4. Lonely Well Inn Second Floor (Lorelei)
  5. Mooserun Bakehouse (Peter Forster)
  6. Magistrates Cottage (Shessar)
  7. The Serapeum Of The Majernus (Jerry Thiel)



October 2018 Challenge - Villages

Winner

Jasper Village
Lorelei
Best Map

Participants

  1. Jasper Village (Lorelei)
  2. Destitute (JimP)
  3. Port Therlu (ScottA)
  4. Runcibor Village (Quenten Walker)
  5. Shinsato Village (Lorelei)
  6. Corgin (Monsen)



February 2019 Challenge - Mega-Dungeon

Winner

Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 03 - The Diabolical Lock
Relyt
Best Map

Participants

  1. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 01 - Monastery Of The Mad Monks (Linda Böckstiegel)
  2. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 02 (JimP)
  3. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 03 - The Diabolical Lock (Relyt)
  4. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 04 (JimP)
  5. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 05 - The Lost Temple Of The Screaming Stars (Shessar)
  6. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 06 (JimP)
  7. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 07 - Necropolis Of Zarudalf The Mad (Quenten Walker)
  8. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 08 - The Maze Floor (Basil Gass)
  9. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 09 (JimP)
  10. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 10 - Shrine And Village Of The Edneim (Autumn Getty)
  11. Temple Of The Unholy Dungeon Level 11 - Hakon's Flame Lab (Linda Böckstiegel)






Mapped with CC3+
ProFantasy Software Ltd
ProFantasy Community forum
Community Atlas Project discussion thread

Please do not link directly to files or images on this server. Either link to the atlas main page (http://atlas.monsen.cc), or for links to individual maps, use the link that appear below each map in the map browser. Thank You.

This Atlas is a community project, and is not affiliated with ProFantasy Software Ltd.